Contacts
|
Administration and Finance |
Glyn Jones |
Executive Secretary |
|
Chris Finch |
Director, Finance and Planning |
|
Alison McWhinnie |
Assistant Director, Personnel and Administration |
|
John Misselbrook |
Financial Controller |
|
Doug Armin |
Accounting Technician |
|
Steve King |
Accounts General Assistant |
|
Steven Bradford |
Administration Assistant |
|
Dianne Collins |
Administration Assistant |
IT |
John Day |
Director, IT |
|
Andy Gooden |
Assistant Director, IT |
|
Meetesh Patel |
Network Manager |
|
Ron Odle |
IT Assistant |
Society Activities |
Sheila Mills |
Director, Society Activities |
|
Kay Miller |
Scientific Meetings Coordinator |
|
Helen Reed |
Scientific Conference Organizer |
|
Christine Cook |
Scientific Conference Organizer |
|
Lena Patel |
Conference Assistant |
|
Michelle Liles |
Society Activities Team Administrator |
|
Mike Withnall |
Assistant Director, Policy, Education and Professional Affairs |
|
Liz Dallimore |
Professional and Education Projects Manager |
Portland Press Limited |
Editorial(London) |
Rhonda Oliver |
Managing Director |
|
Pauline Starley |
Assistant Director, Publishing |
|
Sophie Dilley |
Managing Editor |
|
Audrey McCulloch |
Publications Administration Manager |
|
Gary Burd |
Executive Editor, The Biochemist |
|
Stuart Hobday |
Senior Staff Editor |
|
Lesley Ball |
Staff Editor |
|
Michael Cunningham |
Staff Editor |
|
Lyn Johnson |
Staff Editor |
|
Nik Prowse |
Staff Editor |
|
Mark Thorne |
Staff Editor |
|
Edward Elloway |
Editorial Assistant |
|
James Mockridge |
Editorial Assistant |
|
Lisa Petty |
Editorial Assistant |
|
Ann Marshall |
Editorial Assistant |
|
Sam Driver |
Publications Assistant |
|
Rebecca Kearley |
Publications Assistant |
|
Gurbukshaw Sidhu |
Publications Assistant |
|
Peter Jones |
DTP Specialist |
|
Carol Hastings |
DTP Assistant |
Marketing and Customer Services |
Adam Marshall |
Director, Marketing and Customer Service |
|
Sarah Laflin |
Marketing Manager |
|
Angela Malkin |
Marketing Assistant |
|
Sandra Dasley |
Customer Services Manager (Warehouse) |
|
Celia Golby |
Customer Services Manager (Office) |
|
Alice Webster |
Business Liaison and Sales Development Manager |
|
Faye Steady |
Customer Services Deputy |
|
Christina Hills |
Customer Services Assistant |
|
Beverley Johnstone |
Customer Services Assistant |
|
Leanne Newcombe |
Customer Services Assistant |
|
Vivian Reeve |
Customer Services Assistant |
|
Michelle Wyeth |
Customer Services Assistant |
|
Paul Johnson |
Warehouse Manager |
|
Malcolm Taylor |
Warehouseman/Packer |
|
Kenneth Muir |
Warehouseman/Packer |